General Info
  • Shuttle Bus
Shuttle Bus
|

Paulsboro Shuttle Bus Schedule
Local Route - Tuesdays

Please note that the bus will not operate in unsafe driving conditions. Call 423-1500 for details.

 
FIRST TRIP
SECOND TRIP
Shoprite ---- 10:10 ---- 2:50
Broad & Chestnut St 8:30 10:25 1:00 3:05
Broad & Delaware St 8:31 10:26 1:01 3:06
W. Broad & Paul Ave 8:32 10:27 1:02 3:07
Paul Ave & Swedesboro Ave 8:33 10:28 1:03 3:08
Swedesboro Ave & Berkley Rd 8:34 10:29 1:04 3:09
Berkley Rd & Vanneman Blvd 8:35 10:30 1:05 3:10
Vanneman Blvd & Thomson Ave 8:36 10:31 1:06 3:11
Thomson Ave & Paul Ave 8:37 10:32 1:07 3:12
Paul Ave & W. Broad St 8:38 10:33 1:08 3:13
W. Broad St & Penn Line 8:39 10:34 1:09 3:14
Penn Line & Roosevelt Ave 8:40 10:35 1:10 3:15
Roosevelt Ave & N. Delaware St 8:41 10:36 1:11 3:16
N. Deleware St & Billingsport Rd 8:43 10:38 1:13 3:18
Billingsport Rd & Riverview 8:46 10:41 1:16 3:21
Riverview & Nassau Ave 8:47 10:42 1:17 3:22
Nassau Ave & Sixth St 8:49 10:44 1:19 3:24
Sixth St & Billings Ave 8:50 10:45 1:20 3:25
Billings Ave & Riverview 8:52 10:47 1:22 3:27
Riverview & Mantua Ave 8:53 10:48 1:23 3:28
Mantua Ave & Seventh St 8:55 10:50 1:25 3:30
Seventh St & N. Delaware St 8:56 10:51 1:26 3:31
N. Delaware St to S. Delaware St 8:59 10:54 1:29 3:34
S. Delaware St to S. Commerce St 9:01 10:56 1:31 3:36
S. Commerce St to N. Commerce St 9:02 10:57 1:32 3:37
N. Commerce St & Adams St 9:03 10:58 1:33 3:38
Post Office - W. Adams St & Delaware St 9:04 10:59 1:34 3:39
W. Adams St to Wert 9:05 11:00 1:35 3:40
Shoprite 9:10 ---- 1:50 ----
Woodbury        
Underwood Mem. Hospital 9:35 11:25 12:45 2:15
Red Bank & Broad St 9:37 11:27 12:47 2:16
Broad St & Delaware (Court House) 9:38 11:28 12:48 2:18

 

Paulsboro Shuttle Bus Schedule
Mall Route - Wednesdays

Click here to print this page

Please note that the bus will not operate in unsafe driving conditions. Call 423-1500 for details.

 
MALL TRIP
Depart from Mall ----  2:00
Broad & Chestnut St 9:00 2:30
Broad & Delaware St 9:01 2:31
W. Broad & Paul Ave 9:02 2:32
Paul Ave & Swedesboro Ave 9:03 2:33
Swedesboro Ave & Berkley Rd 9:04 2:34
Berkley Rd & Vanneman Blvd 9:05 2:35
Vanneman Blvd & Thomson Ave 9:06 2:36
Thomson Ave & Paul Ave 9:07 2:37
Paul Ave & W. Broad St 9:08 2:38
W. Broad St & Penn Line 9:09 2:39
Penn Line & Roosevelt Ave 9:10 2:40
Roosevelt Ave & N. Delaware St 9:11 2:41
N. Deleware St & Billingsport Rd 9:13 2:43
Billingsport Rd & Riverview 9:16 2:46
Riverview & Nassau Ave 9:17 2:47
Nassau Ave & Sixth St 9:19 2:49
Sixth St & Billings Ave 9:20 2:50
Billings Ave & Riverview 9:22 2:52
Riverview & Mantua Ave 9:23 2:53
Mantua Ave & Seventh St 9:25 2:55
Seventh St & N. Delaware St 9:26 2:56
N. Delaware St to S. Delaware St 9:29 2:59
S. Delaware St to S. Commerce St 9:31 3:01
S. Commerce St to N. Commerce St 9:32 3:02
N. Commerce St & Adams St 9:33 3:03
Post Office - W. Adams St & Delaware St 9:34 3:04
W. Adams St to Wert 9:35 3:05
Depart for Mall 9:36 ----
1st Wednesday Moorestown Mall 9:36 ----
2nd Wednesday Cherry Hill Mall 9:36 ----
3rd Wednesday Deptford Mall 9:36 ----
4th Wednesday Walmart Deptford 9:36 ----